Skip to content

List of Registered Political Parties and Independent Candidates

Highlands and Islands Region

Scottish Parliament Election

Date of Election: Thursday, 6 May 2021

ABOLISH THE SCOTTISH PARLIAMENT PARTY

Abolish Scottish Parliament – Save £100,000,000 Yearly

JACK MALCOLM

ALBA PARTY

KIRK TORRANCE; CRAIG BERRY; JOSH ROBERTSON; JUDITH REID

ALL FOR UNITY

All 4 Unity - No to Separatism

MOIRA RAMAGE; PATRICIA WATSON; ROBBIE GORDON MUNRO;

DONALD MACLEOD BOYD; PAUL BURROWS; ALASTAIR KENNEDY; PAUL BRADBURN

FREEDOM ALLIANCE- INTEGRITY, SOCIETY, ECONOMY

Freedom Alliance. Scotland's Opposition to Lockdown

TINA DEBORAH MCCAFFERY; EMMA ALICE IDZIKOWSKA; PHIL BREED; GARY ALAN CHEESMAN; ANNE MCCLOSKEY

REFORM UK

ReformUK - Changing Politics for Good

SANDRA SKINNER; ARTHUR LESLIE DURANCE; KATE BROWNLIE; CATHERINE ELIZABETH MARY MOUNT

RESTORE SCOTLAND

BRIAN NUGENT; ANDREW ROSS MACDONALD

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY

DOUGLAS ROSS; EDWARD MOUNTAIN; DONALD CAMERON;

JAMIE HALCRO JOHNSTON; TIM EAGLE; ELLA ROBERTSON McKAY; STRUAN MACKIE; SAM BOWN; GAVIN BERKENHEGER; NICK TULLOCH

SCOTTISH FAMILY PARTY

Scottish Family Party: Pro-Family, Pro-Marriage, Pro-Life

MICHAEL DENNIS WILLIS; PHILIPP TANZER; SHENA MARGARET McLELLAND; SOPHIE GENEVIEVE MARIE HENDRY; DOLORES VERONICA HUGHES

SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY

Scottish Greens

ARIANE CLAIRE BURGESS; ANNE KATHERINE THOMAS; FABIO VILLANI;

STEVE SANKEY; DEBRA JANE NICOLSON; SAND OWSNETT; TOPHER DAWSON; LISA JANE MEAD; CHRIS BALLANCE; ISABELLA ROSA LILIAN SUMSION;

PHYL STUART MEYER; LUNA ERIN LAVENTHIA MARTIN

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY

RHODA GRANT; JOHN ROBERT ERSKINE; MARION DONALDSON; JOANNE KIRBY; COILLA DRAKE; LEWIS IAN WHYTE; SHAUN ALEXANDER FRASER

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

Scottish Liberal Democrats - Put Recovery First

ALAN REID; MOLLY CUSICK NOLAN; DENIS RIXSON; WILLIAM JOHN SINCLAIR; SHEILA EWAN RITCHIE; DAVID THOMAS GREGG; NEIL MITCHISON

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY

HARRY CHRISTIAN; CALUM MARK LIPTROT

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)

Nicola Sturgeon for SNP First Minister

EMMA RODDICK; KATE FORBES; MAREE TODD; FERGUS EWING; TOM WILLS; MIKE MACKENZIE; ROBERT LESLIE; RHIANNON SPEAR; JAMIE SZYMKOWIAK; QASIM HANIF; KEN GOWANS; SARAH FANET

SCOTTISH TRADE UNIONIST AND SOCIALIST COALITION

SEAN ALEXANDER ROBERTSON; YOLANDA PIOTROWICZ; LUKE IVORY

UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)

UKIP – Get rid of Holyrood

ROBERT STEPHENSON; ROBERT SCORER; MICHAEL PAUL BURGER DE FRÉMOL; DUNCAN GEDDES; ALAN JOHN BREEZE; BRYAN GEORGE FOSTER

MANSFIELD, HAZEL

Independent

WIGHTMAN, ANDY

Independent

Related Downloads


School Place, Kirkwall, Orkney, KW15 1NY

Telephone: 01856 873535

Translate this website

Orkney Islands Council: BOREAS DOMUS MARE AMICUS